2019-2020 TAYLOR MADE GRIND MEN’S BASKETBALL ROSTER

 

1 Jeremiah Brown 6’2 Guard 2020

2 Benson Atem 6’4 Guard 2020

3 Allen Johnson 6’0 Guard 2020

3 Deven Foster 5’10 Guard 2020

4 Meir Azaria 6’3 Guard 2020

10 Shamar Grant 6’2 Guard 2020

11 Salim Bayo 6'6 Forward 2020

22 Giovanni De La Fuente 6’3 Guard 2021

22 Yannick Fallermann 6’4 Guard 2021

23 Bullen Taban 6’7 Forward 2021

24 Jared Smiley 6’2 Guard 2020

32 JD Tsasa 6’7 Forward 2020

 

 

2019-2020 TAYLOR MADE GRIND MEN’S BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

 

October 2019

2 Phhoenix Prep 615pm Phoenix, AZ (The PHHACILITY)

8 Arizona Christian University (JV) 730pm Avondale, AZ (American Sports Center)

15 Park University 7pm Gilbert, AZ (San Tan Charter)

18-20 West Coast Elite Arizona High School Invite Phoenix, AZ (The PHHACILITY)

21 Bella Vista Prep 6pm Avondale, AZ (American Sports Center)

25 Central Arizona College 7pm Coolidge, AZ

26 Pima College 2pm Tucson, AZ

29 Bella Vista Prep 6pm Avondale, AZ (American Sports Center)

 

November 2019

1 Eastern Arizona College 3pm Thatcher, AZ

2 R.O.N. Institute 215pm Chandler, Az (Skyline Gila River)

3 CIBA 1030am Chandler, Az (Skyline Gila River)

4 Cochise College 7pm Douglas, AZ

7 Midland College Midland, TX

8 Loyalty Prep 12pm Midland, TX

9 Blinn College 10am Midland, TX

12 Az Compass Prep Chandler, AZ

14 Scottsdale Community College Scottsdale, AZ

16-17 Attitude is Free Classic TBD Phoenix, AZ (The PHHACILITY)

18 Park University (JV) 7pm Gilbert, AZ (San Tan Charter)

25 Park University (JV) 7pm Gilbert, AZ (San Tan Charter)

 

December 2019

4 Dream City Christian School 7pm Glendale, AZ (Dream City Christian)

10 Arizona Christian University (JV) 730pm Glendale, AZ (Arizona Christian University)

17 Swish Academy (New Zealand) 4:40pm @ Tarkanian Classic Las Vegas, NV

18 Aim High Academy 11:40am @ Tarkanian Classic Las Vegas, NV

18 NBA Academy 3:40pm @ Tarkanian Classic Las Vegas, NV

19 Redemption Christian (New York) 10:20am @ Tarkanian Classic Las Vegas, NV

19 Vermont (Australia) 6:20pm @ Tarkanian Classic Las Vegas, NV

22 AIM High Academy (Post Grad) 2pm Phoenix, AZ (The PHHACILITY)

23 AIM High Academy (National HS) 12pm Phoenix, AZ (The PHHACILITY)

29 South Mountain Community College 2pm Phoenix, AZ (Phoenix, AZ)

 

 

 

 

January 2020

1 Eastern Arizona College 2pm Thatcher, AZ

14 Bella Vista Prep @ AMBL 8pm Phoenix, AZ (Grand Canyon University)

18 Balboa Prep @ Prep Elite Conference (PEC 6) 2pm Chino, CA (Chino HS)

18 Middlebrooks Academy @ Prep Elite Conference (PEC 6) 5pm Chino, CA (Chino HS)

19 Cooper International @ Prep Elite Conference (PEC 6) 8am Chino, CA (Chino HS)

21 GCU Club 1 @ AMBL 8pm Phoenix, AZ (Grand Canyon University)

24 Park University JV 1 @AMBL 8pm Phoenix, AZ (Grand Canyon University)

27 Arizona Christian University JV 530pm Glendale, AZ (Arizona Christian University)

31 Park University JV 2 @ AMBL 8pm Phoenix, AZ (Grand Canyon University)

 

February 2020

4 St. Benedictine University JV  @ AMBL 630pm Phoenix, AZ (Grand Canyon University)

7 Park University JV 2 @ AMBL 630pm Phoenix, AZ (Grand Canyon University)

8 Middlebrooks Academy @ Prep Elite Conference (PEC 6) 2pm Phoenix, AZ

8 Cooper International @ Prep Elite Conference (PEC 6) 6pm Phoenix, AZ

9 Balboa Prep @ Prep Elite Conference (PEC 6) 8am Phoenix, AZ (Phoenix, AZ)

11 Ottawa University JV @ AMBL 630pm Phoenix, AZ (Grand Canyon University)

12 AZ Compass Prep 7pm Chandler, AZ (AZ Compass Prep)

14 Bella Vista Prep @ AMBL 8pm Phoenix, AZ (Grand Canyon University)

24 AZ Compass Prep 7pm Chandler, AZ (AZ Compass Prep)

29 Cooper International @ Prep Elite Conference (PEC 6) 2pm Los Angeles, CA (Cathedral HS)

29 Balboa Prep @ Prep Elite Conference (PEC 6) 6pm Los Angeles, CA (Cathedral HS)

 

March 2020

1 Middlebrooks Academy @ Prep Elite Conference (PEC 6) 10am Los Angeles, CA (Cathedral HS)

 

April 2020

17-19 NCAA LIVE PERIOD @ Great American Shootout Duncanville, TX

24-26 NCAA LIVE PERIOD @ So Cal Hoop Review Anaheim, CA

 

**Schedule Subject to Change***